Propellerhead Software
  #1  
Old 2013-10-30, 03:19
Mattk2189's Avatar
Mattk2189 Mattk2189 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 3
Audiomatic Retro Transformer?

Can anybody tell me why I didn't get the Audiomatic Retro Transformer with my REASON 7 purchase? Is it something I add on myself?
  #2  
Old 2013-10-30, 03:51
EnochLight's Avatar
EnochLight EnochLight is offline
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 5,913
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mattk2189 View Post
Can anybody tell me why I didn't get the Audiomatic Retro Transformer with my REASON 7 purchase? Is it something I add on myself?
Go to the Rack Extension store, find it, and click "Buy". It's free, assuming you've registered your Reason 7 license.

Enjoy!
__________________
  • "To argue with a person who has renounced the use of Reason is like administering medicine to the dead." - Thomas Paine
Windows 8 Pro 64-bit | Reason 7 | Asus Sabertooth Z77 | Intel i7 3770k Quad-Core @ 4.2 Ghz | 16 GB RAM | OCZ Vertex 4 SSD 256 GB | Balance | Nektar Panorama P-4
  #3  
Old 2013-10-30, 04:36
Mattk2189's Avatar
Mattk2189 Mattk2189 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 3
alright cool. thankyou.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Where do I find the Audiomatic Retro Transformer rack extension? Punchinello General Forum (read only) 3 2013-06-20 20:52
Reason 7 SSL 9000K Mixer and the new Audiomatic Retro Transformer dmcghee Phead User Forum (read only) 14 2013-03-16 07:56


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:17.